Tuesday, 19 July 2011

The come back :-D

I'm sorry for the extreme drop out .. Lol... I've just been a lil busy with my life lately... I'm leaving to LA tonight
:) .. kinda happy and sad about it.. I'm excited though! I'm sure ill b back to my normal Aaron's n stuff...I'll get back asap with  my blogs... I'm just going nuts with my packing.. Two filled cases of clothes...   one with shoes.. one with makeup n hair stuff etc.. etc.. getting on my nerves ... I'm trying to find an apartment at Santa Monica or Some where close to Beverly Hills or something.. Lets see... Got my job at Lancome.. Yey... so excited..  :D .. alrighty now, have to continue my packing ...Lol.. Love u guys so much ! :-* xoxo

Sunday, 27 March 2011

No Facebook = Social Suicide?

I agree that FB is powerful! I personally think that it is great for networking ! Honestly, don't underestimate it. You can promote and advertise so many things there. It's great for your business. It is definitely one of the most significant tools of new media marketing because it consists of so many social groups and communities ! It is a huge database that you can use! And of course it is a great source of entertainment that helps you to stay in touch with your relatives and friends! It's a wonderful invention!

But on the other side...facebook is such a strong addiction...Me ..being a facebook addict PERSONALLY ,do think that sometimes i waste too much time facebooking.I myself feel incomplete if im not online on FB atleast once a day. Even during exams,..i tend to go online on FB and check stuff..Im highly addicted to it...If facebook prevents someone from doing important things like buying food or taking care of other stuff, then it's too much time on it. But, we have become an 'on-line society' Only the individual knows if they are on too much.

Facebook is great for contacting out of state or country relatives,old frndz..etc.. (without having to remember if regular phone or cell phone has better rate). There is definitely ugly aspects to it. Some people accumulate 'friends' like they are an army and try to control what they do and who they contact. It can be the worse aspect of high school / a bad office situation, etc....

It’s weird, I know, but FB is like peanut butter and jelly: you must be some sort of freak if you’ve never tried it. (OK, or you have some severe allergy, but that doesn’t fit with my analogy so let’s move on.) Facebook is at the epicenter of our generation’s world, so anyone who isn’t on there is weird, right? I mean, how do you live without Facebook?

How do you learn about people?

See pictures?
Know what’s going on in your friends’ lives?!
Update everyone on your own life without tons and tons of phone calls?

C'mon its tooo expensive to make phone calls to everyone n keep in touch..facebook is seriously
"THE FATHER" of networking..


                       To my knowledge, kids at a very very young age , join facebook.Though they do not frame contacts, they play games n stuff...They are completely stuck indoor having no further attractions such as doing homeworks,studying,playing outdoors etc...In this case..i guess facebook KILLS !!..

                      Facebook is "THE BEST" for teens like me..U get friends, gossips, even internet relationships (which are actually the worse)....Friends and relationship on a social networking site could be good...or bad... U cant really trust a person without seeing or being wit them can u??sharing phone numbers, addresses etc..to a person whom u dont even know is a big NO-NO !... FACEBOOK IS THE BEST IF U  OPERATE IT TO UR BEST... faceboook can also lead to a fight by posting abusive comments on ur friends wall or even break up b/w u and ur bf/gf by seein some other guy/gurl posting shit on the wall etcc.. :P .. but leaving out all this...FOR TEENS..facebook could do wonders !!


                   Well well...facebook and adults lol...is like okayy c'mon !! they prob. use it for the business purposes as i alredy mentioned,it is great for promotion..its nothing much of a personal issue.


                 Sitting at home, doing nothing is OBVIOUSLLYYY boring...joining FB seein ur son/daughter on FB... or even grandchildren or relatives would b an entertainment ;)

On the whole !!! my whole point is... if u use FB knowing your rights and limits..FACEBOOK IS FOR YOU..but the same...if u get ADDICTED TO IT IN A WRONG WAY.STFU and deactivate it now !! ;) ...



Saturday, 26 March 2011

Mr.Unique xD

I said a prayer for you today
And know God must have heard.
I felt the answer in my heart
Although He spoke not a word.

I didn’t ask for wealth or fame
(I knew you wouldn’t mind).
I asked for priceless treasure rare
Of a more lasting kind.

I prayed that He’d be near you
At the start of each new day
To grant you health and blessings fair,
And friends to share your way.

I asked for happiness for you
In all things great and small
But that you’d know his loving care
I prayed the most of all.

                              Paresh manoj shinde a.k.a. Rahul , Mr.MBA,The House music freak is whom im gonna talk about now.... <3 :)  

This post is ONLY for him.... He is the type of guy every girl would want as a lover,well-wisher,advicer,philosopher and above all, as a good friend.

His looks,talks,behaviour,thought,body-language,sense of humor etc..etc... everything is sooo inspiring. He is a guy who thinks of something in every way. People say.. "THINK BEFORE YOU ACT". The first person ive seen following this is him. Seriously, ive always wished i could be like him..But unfortunately, i CANNOT. Because he is UNIQUE.Very different from all other guys. The one quality of his that has made me respect him above everything is that "HE RESPECTS WOMEN". No matter what..he never ever disrespects them...Now c'mon man....ive been sayin soo good abt him..... xD

                         PARESH AT HIS WORSE- hezzz sooooooooooo craazzzyyyy !!....sometimes HE ACTS SOOOO FUCKIN RETARDED !!....TRUST MEE !!...hez such a foollll....party animal...MUZIK FREAK !!.......but that is the only thing which makes me love him soo much !!...hez a very funny guy,emotional too ....Once he has all his trust on u...He'll do anything !! Even give his life !!..Very friendly,Very charming,Very funny,Very sexy and very Dashing !!... <3 <3 <3 





 Rahul,(dont mind me callin u that) :P..

I've spent a lot of time with you...ive been with you... ive experienced every bit of u...It maybe sweet..or may be bitter...But i sware 1 thing !..U ARE THE BEST !!..No matter what !!...Never change urself for anyone..coz u are the one and only PARESH !!


Rahul, these words are seriously not enough for you...but that is all of my vocabulary ! ;) 
I LOVE YOU soo much <3 <3 <3 !!...and seriously...ill pray for each and every bit of ur step in ur life..God bless :)

His facebook:-   

 His twitter :-



Friday, 25 March 2011

Something Crazy happened to me :'(

Something really crazzyyy happened to me....i did a research on it...it was wierd.. Its called a "Sleep Paralysis"... :(

                               THIS CREEPY THING HAPPENED TO ME LAST WEEK !!.and actualyy..omg...it happened like last tuesday morning.. my bro was sleepin next to me... and when i woke up in the morning, i BASICALLY COULDN'T MOVE.. !! it was like im dead but i could still breathe..i was kinda "paralyzed" !!..SERIOUSLY, i freaked the shit out...i couldn't talk, move, even move my fingers...for a second i didn't know what to do... I THOUGHT I WAS DEAD lol ..but then i kinda relaxed myself n i moved my fingers slowllyy !...I told about this to my mom.. n she was telling me that...many people might have experienced this..In her knowledge..this happenes when the soul wanders leaving the body !! CREEPY ISNT IT !!...   

                                   When i did a research on t on my own...in the scientific sense,neuroscience can describe the state of Sleep Paralysis as some errors of the neural transmission in the brain during REM sleep, a person who has seen or heard ghost-like figures/voices may easily believe that eveil spirits fully controlled his entire body. However, the images or noises, which the victim believes that he has seen or heard, are most likely hallucinations; and hallucinations, too, can result from the brain activity. In the 1960's, the Canadian neurologist W. Penfield introduced that electrical stimulation of the temporal lobe can cause the auditory hallucinations in the wake state . The buzzing or ringing sounds in the ears and other auditory hallucinations are closely associated with the activity of the auditory cortex and involves the temporal lobe. During the early period of sleep paralysis, the activity of the temporal lobe increases significantly, sometimes inducing hallucinatory sense . Similarly, the visual cortex generates internal visual stimuli, causing the victim to "see" terrifying figures during the paralysis..

                                For me, i don't believe in ghosts... but i seriously believe in spirits...Therefore,
The total paralysis of a body is due to an evil taking absolute control over the body. However, the interactions between neurons in the brain can explain this seemingly mysterious phenomenon in a scientific way. Although the explanation is not complete yet, for there are many unclear processes about Sleep Paralysis, the current hypothesis appears to reject the possibility of ghosts on this matter. Of course, it is impossible to completely disprove the existence of "spirits", "minds", or "God" affecting one's behavior. Nevertheless, like Sleep Paralysis and SUNDS, many or the mysterious conditions and behaviors which are only explained in supernatural terms probably result from brain.

So guys if u ever have a sleep paralysis.....DO NOT PANIC....DON'T WORRY ITS UR SOUL.. IT HAS ONLY UR BODY AND IT WILL RETURN TO U ....ITZ UR FRND xD ... <3 ... Just move ur ring and ur thumb fingers...it'll surely work !! <3 <3 <3

Thursday, 24 March 2011

I am back !

                                Lol...well if you were in my old blog, you wud probably have known me as "sampext11".. xD .. Dis is my new blog and im soo excited..I'm in India now as you all know..I thought to start bloggin yesterday but the match diverted me :P "THE CRICKET MATCH" i meant.. The match was friggin awesome.. between India and aussie... such a close match...and INDIA WON !!... \m/..was celebrating the whole night lawlzz... Facebbok was full of updates about the darn match..seriously...NOW INDIA IS INTO THE SEMI-FINALZZ !! yyeyy !!... Iam sure its gonna win it too...Atleast, India is best in its cricket :D..

                                                       "BLEED BLUE \m/" <3

                               So I started bloggin now !!.. ill try to keep u guys updated everyday xD ..seriously...this is not just a fashion blog or sumthin....its basically...an "EVERYTHING BLOG"So ill catch ya up wid sum interestin stuff...Love you all sooo much !!... Have a wonderful day/night!!  xD